Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1893,846
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0121,250
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,5382,820
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0183,740
ZhengzhouChina 9,9866,205
ZhijiangChina 10,2756,385
ZagrebCroatia 2,1471,334
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9071,185
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3891,485
ZahedanIran 6,1763,838
ZanjanIran 4,8142,991
ZacatecasMexico 9,1175,666
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1775,703
ZinderNiger 2,8581,776
ZhobPakistan 6,8264,242
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,8087,959
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8097,960
ZamoscPoland 2,8571,776
Zielona GoraPoland 2,4721,536
ZigalovoRussia 8,0074,976
ZiganskRussia 7,8404,872
ZyryankaRussia 8,5585,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 785488
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7631,096
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6264,117
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3112,058
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5992,237
ZitomirUkraine 3,2061,992
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4422,139
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4522,145
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9625,569
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1394,436
ZambeziZambia 6,2703,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -