Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3902,728
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7322,940
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,6002,858
YaoundeCameroon 3,9722,468
YokoCameroon 3,8412,387
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1073,173
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3974,596
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4044,601
YanjiChina 10,1766,324
YichangChina 10,1426,302
YinchuanChina 9,2155,727
YiningChina 7,1524,444
YariguiesColombia 7,5624,699
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4984,038
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
YazdIran 5,4903,411
YakushimaJapan 11,3777,070
YamagataJapan 11,0866,889
YamaguchiJapan 11,0726,880
YokkaichiJapan 11,2486,990
YokohamaJapan 11,3357,044
YonagoJapan 11,0476,865
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4367,107
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,7288,531
YeMyanmar 10,2176,349
YolaNigeria 3,4842,165
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8236,726
YurimaguasPeru 8,6375,367
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3683,336
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3026,402
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5803,468
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7805,456
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6055,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2925,153
York, PaUsa 6,0903,785
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3313,934
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -