Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,60910,942
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9377,418
WilliamtownAustralia 17,94811,153
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,79410,436
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
WoomeraAustralia 16,53910,278
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9429,285
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0373,130
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2253,869
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1565,068
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3405,183
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2343,874
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,439
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4824,649
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7974,224
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9988,077
WajimaJapan 11,0266,852
WakamatsuJapan 11,1456,926
WakayamaJapan 11,2496,990
WakkanaiJapan 10,4236,477
WajirKenya 6,0543,762
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8604,263
WindhoekNamibia 6,9204,300
WaihiNew Zealand 19,77412,288
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,58112,168
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,63812,203
WaimateNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,62412,194
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,41812,066
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,39212,051
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,66112,218
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,57712,165
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,96512,407
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,49512,114
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,64812,209
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,63512,202
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,54812,148
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,47012,099
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,83612,326
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,40812,060
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,54212,143
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,39512,052
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,39212,051
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,31212,001
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,83712,327
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,76712,283
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,89012,360
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,09611,867
WintonNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,89812,365
WarsawPoland 2,7941,736
WroclawPoland 2,4941,550
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4096,468
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5762,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9172,434
WauSudan 4,6452,886
WaddingtonUk 1,9851,234
Waco, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Wake IslandUsa 13,8478,605
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8094,231
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6915,400
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Warren, OhUsa 6,3683,957
Warren, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2364,497
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1373,814
Washington, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Washington, InUsa 6,9254,304
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8723,649
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8934,283
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,5894,095
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6104,107
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9244,303
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2014,475
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1105,040
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4093,983
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0103,735
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9644,327
West Point, GaUsa 7,0564,385
West Point, NyUsa 5,8143,613
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8014,226
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8014,847
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9413,692
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2093,859
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5744,085
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0373,752
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6454,751
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0103,735
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9913,723
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4033,979
Windsor, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2344,495
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0265,609
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0664,391
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6744,148
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9525,563
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6284,119
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2553,887
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4494,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -