Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6867,262
UaupesBrazil 7,4364,621
UbatubaBrazil 7,7634,824
UberabaBrazil 7,5904,717
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2894,529
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6064,727
UpernavikGreenland 4,9653,085
UummannaqGreenland 4,7292,938
UdineItaly 1,9691,224
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7191,068
UenoJapan 11,2456,988
UnzendakeJapan 11,1416,923
UrakawaJapan 10,7876,703
UshibukaJapan 11,1776,945
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2356,982
UwajimaJapan 11,2146,968
UkmergeLithuania 3,1841,978
UtenaLithuania 3,2432,015
UlaangomMongolia 7,5714,705
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5765,329
UlgiiMongolia 7,4834,650
UliastaiMongolia 7,9884,964
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5924,718
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8335,489
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7386,672
UfaRussia 5,0783,156
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0993,790
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3385,182
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4465,870
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2995,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9863,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7336,048
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7335,427
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5745,328
Umm BeninSudan 4,7092,926
UmeňSweden 3,5912,231
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8016,712
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4816,513
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2406,363
UrfaTurkey 3,9622,462
UsakTurkey 3,1251,942
Uman’Ukraine 3,2692,031
UzgorodUkraine 2,7061,681
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3113,922
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,5244,054
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6214,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -