Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4594,014
TiranaAlbania 2,3101,436
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8071,123
TebessaAlgeria 1,268788
TimimounAlgeria 925575
TindoufAlgeria 921572
TouggourtAlgeria 1,138707
TrelewArgentina 10,6346,608
TucumanArgentina 9,3295,797
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7359,778
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7349,778
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7589,792
TibooburraAustralia 16,94310,529
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,77410,424
TshaneBotswana 7,2584,510
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8384,249
TarauacaBrazil 8,3425,184
TauaBrazil 5,8743,650
TefeBrazil 7,4864,652
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,0394,374
TeresinaBrazil 5,9493,697
TiriosBrazil 6,3463,943
TorresBrazil 8,5655,322
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8983,665
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9194,921
TriunfoBrazil 5,9033,668
TucuruiBrazil 6,3223,929
TuriacuBrazil 5,8383,628
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2273,870
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5915,339
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3025,159
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1834,464
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4314,618
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9094,293
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1243,805
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,1443,818
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,1613,828
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5104,046
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6632,898
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7466,678
TaiyuanChina 9,6916,022
TaoyuanChina 11,2697,002
TengchongChina 9,5925,961
TønderDenmark 2,4171,502
TylstrupDenmark 2,6621,654
TystofteDenmark 2,5381,577
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6264,118
TahrirEgypt 3,4332,133
TantaEgypt 3,4552,147
TallinEstonia 3,4292,131
TartuEstonia 3,4462,141
TampereFinland 3,5362,197
TurkuFinland 3,4052,116
ToulonFrance 1,303810
ToulouseFrance 1,076669
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3169,518
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,25810,103
TchibanGabon 4,6372,881
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3982,733
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8611,157
TamaleGhana 2,9691,845
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5691,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5241,569
TimehriGuyana 6,2303,871
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3275,175
TelaHonduras 8,2485,126
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8165,478
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8165,478
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,5638,428
TabrizIran 4,5862,850
TeheranIran 5,0893,162
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7632,339
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0871,297
TarvisioItaly 2,0161,253
TermoliItaly 1,9331,201
TorinoItaly 1,547961
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,553965
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6531,027
TrevicoItaly 1,9291,199
TrevisoItaly 1,8751,165
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9841,233
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,545960
TabouIvory Coast 3,4852,165
TadotsuJapan 11,1766,945
TakadaJapan 11,1136,906
TakamatsuJapan 11,1876,952
TakayamaJapan 11,1616,936
TanegashimaJapan 11,3647,061
TatenoJapan 11,2947,018
TateyamaJapan 11,3897,077
TokushimaJapan 11,2366,982
TokyoJapan 11,3167,032
TomakomaiJapan 10,6996,648
TottoriJapan 11,0866,889
ToyamaJapan 11,1056,901
ToyookaJapan 11,1096,903
TsuJapan 11,2657,000
TsurugaJapan 11,1566,932
TsuyamaJapan 11,1156,907
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6673,521
TripoliLebanon 3,7692,342
TobrukLibya 2,7791,727
TripoliLibya 1,7821,108
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0941,923
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3485,187
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7445,434
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3925,215
ThyoloMalawi 7,2114,481
TawauMalaysia 12,6777,877
TessalitMali 1,8531,151
TimbuktuMali 2,1281,322
TombMali 2,1331,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,9861,234
TacubayaMexico 9,0475,622
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7565,441
TarialanMongolia 8,1825,085
TosontsengelMongolia 8,0104,978
TsetserlegMongolia 8,2915,152
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7335,427
TazaMorocco 242150
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7726,072
TaungooMyanmar 9,8506,121
ThandweMyanmar 9,7036,029
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,31111,378
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,80212,305
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,80811,688
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,40612,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,65012,211
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,64212,206
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,81111,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,76612,283
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,80612,308
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,71112,248
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,66412,219
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,62412,195
TemukaNew Zealand 19,03711,830
TimaruNew Zealand 19,03111,826
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,25411,964
TahouaNiger 2,5681,596
TillaberyNiger 2,5041,556
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6576,623
TromsoNorway 4,0632,525
TrondheimNorway 3,2752,035
ThumraitOman 6,1833,842
TacnaPeru 9,0295,610
TarapotoPeru 8,7015,407
TrujilloPeru 9,0475,622
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6857,883
TorunPoland 2,7131,686
TimisoaraRomania 2,5291,572
TambovRussia 4,1172,559
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9823,717
TaraRussia 6,1903,847
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1713,835
TermezRussia 6,3723,960
TernejRussia 10,2796,387
TobolskRussia 5,8043,607
TomskRussia 6,8144,235
Tot’MaRussia 4,3712,716
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1283,187
TuapseRussia 3,8962,421
TuraRussia 7,1894,467
TurukhanskRussia 6,5984,100
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7542,954
TortosaSpain 795494
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,1965,715
TokerSudan 4,6812,909
TartousSyria 3,7642,339
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2907,016
TaboraTanzania 6,0743,774
TakThailand 10,2126,346
TrangThailand 10,8966,771
TabligboTogo 3,3282,068
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1195,046
TunisTunisia 1,450901
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0973,167
TireeUk 2,3111,436
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1721,350
TernopilUkraine 2,9731,847
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1755,702
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0344,371
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6535,377
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1394,436
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1284,430
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1074,417
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5533,451
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Temple, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7124,792
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3574,572
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5334,060
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2374,497
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6905,400
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9823,717
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8913,661
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1575,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7634,824
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2584,510
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,9044,290
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3643,954
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4504,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -