Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2673,894
ShkoderAlbania 2,3021,431
SkikdaAlgeria 1,154717
SaltaArgentina 9,1925,712
San AntonioArgentina 10,4326,483
San LuisArgentina 9,9156,161
San RafaelArgentina 10,1536,309
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0456,242
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3415,805
SarmientoArgentina 11,0396,860
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,91911,135
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,92011,135
SalzburgAustria 2,0551,277
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5892,852
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7752,967
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7222,934
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2531,400
SaveBenin 3,1951,985
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4675,261
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2571,403
SalvadorBrazil 6,4133,985
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8265,485
SantaremBrazil 6,6004,101
SantosBrazil 7,8784,895
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7934,843
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7314,183
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,8063,608
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4805,270
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7915,463
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6344,744
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8293,622
Sao MateusBrazil 7,0294,368
São PauloBrazil 7,8554,881
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7254,800
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2385,119
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2703,896
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3083,920
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3464,565
SobralBrazil 5,6623,518
SoureBrazil 5,9893,721
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5904,095
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1435,681
SurubimBrazil 5,7613,580
SadovoBulgaria 2,7451,706
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6021,617
SofiaBulgaria 2,6241,631
SiemreapCambodia 10,8516,743
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6252,874
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0613,145
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7583,578
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0033,109
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6084,728
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0253,123
Scott, SkCanada 7,7194,797
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0163,117
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8883,038
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5023,419
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7134,793
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7864,217
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8624,885
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5005,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4712,778
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8853,035
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7754,832
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7824,836
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5992,858
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,265786
SalCape Verde 2,7011,679
SantiagoChile 10,2246,353
SewellChile 10,2466,367
ShanghaiChina 10,7656,690
ShantouChina 11,0926,893
ShenyangChina 9,9826,203
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9234,923
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3384,560
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3025,159
SibenikCroatia 2,0581,279
SplitCroatia 2,0921,300
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6851,669
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5251,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4934,035
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4243,992
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4984,038
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4103,983
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5104,046
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5474,068
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5554,073
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6034,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3953,974
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4353,999
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5204,052
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5774,087
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5054,042
San GabrielEcuador 8,3445,185
SalloumEgypt 2,9031,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0191,876
SohagEgypt 3,6962,297
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8142,370
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5255,298
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9556,808
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0752,532
StrasbourgFrance 1,8051,122
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8823,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9463,695
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0642,525
SchleswigGermany 2,4051,494
StuttgartGermany 1,9021,182
SamosGreece 2,9191,814
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6981,676
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7041,680
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4832,786
SiguiriGuinea 2,7211,691
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4225,234
SzegedHungary 2,4611,529
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2611,405
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4502,144
SagarIndia 8,0314,991
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1374,435
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9629,297
SemnanIran 5,2733,277
ShahroudIran 5,3743,340
ShirazIran 5,4423,382
ShannonIreland 1,9021,182
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,470914
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0031,244
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1721,350
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6391,019
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,378857
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0021,244
SigonellaItaly 1,8651,159
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4222,127
SagaJapan 11,0946,894
SaigoJapan 10,9756,820
SakaiJapan 11,0326,856
SakataJapan 11,0016,836
SapporoJapan 10,6466,616
SaseboJapan 11,0736,881
SendaiJapan 11,1086,902
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2867,013
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0646,875
ShinjoJapan 11,0356,858
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3527,054
ShirakawaJapan 11,1926,955
ShizuokaJapan 11,3267,038
SumotoJapan 11,2276,976
SuttsuJapan 10,6326,607
SuwaJapan 11,2096,966
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8036,713
SavannakhetLaos 10,6906,643
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1471,955
SiluteLithuania 3,0121,872
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4731,537
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0995,033
SalimaMalawi 6,9564,322
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5687,810
SibuMalaysia 12,3117,650
SanMali 2,4921,549
SegouMali 2,4831,543
SikassoMali 2,7111,684
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0025,594
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9025,532
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5745,328
SainshandMongolia 8,9855,583
SafiMorocco 491305
Sidi IfniMorocco 813505
SittweMyanmar 9,4685,884
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,61612,189
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7091,684
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8353,004
SaiqOman 6,2093,859
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2273,870
SurOman 6,4033,979
SialkotPakistan 7,1944,470
SibbiPakistan 6,7814,214
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7755,453
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2265,733
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8387,978
SandomierzPoland 2,7631,717
SniezkaPoland 2,4041,494
SuwalkiPoland 3,0191,876
SzczecinPoland 2,5321,573
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 307191
Santa MariaPortugal 1,7281,074
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1543,824
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0195,605
Satu MareRomania 2,7161,688
SibiuRomania 2,7421,704
SulinaRomania 3,1651,967
SadrinskRussia 5,5603,455
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,7312,318
SalekhardRussia 5,6463,508
SaratovRussia 4,4242,749
SejmcanRussia 8,8785,517
SelagoncyRussia 7,5934,718
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5646,565
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9425,557
SmolenskRussia 3,5802,225
SociRussia 3,9552,457
SortovalaRussia 3,8502,392
SuntarRussia 8,0224,985
SurgutRussia 6,0363,751
SverdlovskRussia 5,3683,335
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8363,005
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9173,677
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,1412,573
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8014,847
SingaporeSingapore 11,6987,269
SliacSlovakia 2,4971,551
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5296,543
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1706,320
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 583362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 906563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 882548
SevilleSpain 187116
SennarSudan 4,6472,888
ShambatSudan 4,4092,740
ShendiSudan 4,4172,745
StenseleSweden 3,6022,238
StockholmSweden 3,1471,955
StorlienSweden 3,3042,053
SundsvallSweden 3,3882,105
SantisSwitzerland 1,7981,117
SongeaTanzania 6,7504,195
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6046,590
SongkhlaThailand 11,0056,839
Suphan BuriThailand 10,4626,501
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7456,677
SurinThailand 10,7156,658
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,8921,797
SokodeTogo 3,0591,901
SfaxTunisia 1,509938
SousseTunisia 1,490926
SamsunTurkey 3,6872,291
SiirtTurkey 4,2202,622
SivasTurkey 3,7652,339
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8983,665
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,580982
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5011,554
SarataUkraine 3,1711,970
SarnyUkraine 3,1031,928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5042,178
SumyUkraine 3,6292,255
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9013,667
SaltoUruguay 9,2345,738
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4385,865
Safford, AzUsa 9,0345,614
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5543,451
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0604,387
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2014,475
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Salem, InUsa 6,8474,255
Salem, OrUsa 9,0465,622
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6515,376
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4085,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3565,193
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5735,949
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,943
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1543,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6716,009
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9974,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6415,991
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7104,170
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7814,214
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0485,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8474,255
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8055,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7354,806
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Selma, AlUsa 7,2744,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7343,563
Seymour, InUsa 6,8474,255
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8144,234
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0625,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8114,854
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4644,638
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4274,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7494,194
Southport, NcUsa 6,4233,991
Sparta, IlUsa 7,1784,460
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4514,008
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3794,586
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5305,301
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9744,334
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0924,407
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5134,669
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5835,955
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1404,437
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2004,474
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8143,613
State College, PaUsa 6,1293,809
State University, MsUsa 7,3874,590
State University, NmUsa 8,8745,515
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3313,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3185,169
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3664,578
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6493,510
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6824,773
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6524,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9103,673
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2463,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,3874,590
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9354,309
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6094,107
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,130702
SocotraYemen 6,4764,025
SenangaZambia 6,5304,058
SerenjeZambia 6,6374,125
SeshekeZambia 6,7164,173
SolweziZambia 6,3163,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -