Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4365,863
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1525,687
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7656,068
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4987,145
RivadaviaArgentina 8,9555,565
RosarioArgentina 9,5315,923
RichmondAustralia 17,87511,108
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,36110,788
RecifeBrazil 5,7373,565
RemansoBrazil 6,3113,922
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2295,113
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,6084,728
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2765,143
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6174,733
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0164,981
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5804,710
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5844,713
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1693,833
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4743,402
RuoqiangChina 7,9134,917
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4964,658
RandersDenmark 2,5981,614
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6454,129
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4534,010
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8798,003
RumipambaEcuador 8,5215,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8422,387
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8742,408
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6562,272
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8573,640
RostockGermany 2,4771,539
RhodesGreece 3,0401,889
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,4782,161
ReykhólarIceland 3,4752,160
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3382,074
RamsarIran 4,9943,103
RashtIran 4,8913,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8431,145
RadicofaniItaly 1,7121,064
Resia PassItaly 1,8361,141
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8241,133
RivoltoItaly 1,9521,213
Rolle PassItaly 1,8861,172
RomeItaly 1,7331,077
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7081,061
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9731,226
RumoiJapan 10,5696,567
RigaLatvia 3,2402,013
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1031,928
RodriguesMauritius 9,5415,929
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9484,939
RabatMorocco 202126
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9706,196
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5494,070
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,40312,057
RangioraNew Zealand 19,16311,908
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,89212,361
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,68412,232
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,86011,720
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,76312,281
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,56812,160
RivasNicaragua 8,3665,199
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9654,328
RebolyRussia 3,9812,474
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9542,457
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1423,196
RagaSudan 4,4092,740
RashadSudan 4,5572,832
RenkSudan 4,7072,925
RumbekSudan 4,8443,010
RanongThailand 10,6416,612
Roi EtThailand 10,6456,615
RizeTurkey 4,0412,511
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9833,718
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2171,999
RomnyUkraine 3,5432,202
RovnoUkraine 3,0431,891
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,9243,681
RochaUruguay 9,2835,769
Racine, WiUsa 6,8154,235
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4053,980
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8514,879
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8524,880
Reading, PaUsa 5,9923,724
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3625,818
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1865,087
Redding, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4705,885
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2555,751
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8334,246
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2163,863
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2163,863
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4394,001
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1074,416
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0303,747
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Rockville, InUsa 6,8794,275
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3844,589
Rome, GaUsa 7,0064,354
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1915,711
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6025,346
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1864,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -