Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,19510,685
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0156,223
ParanaArgentina 9,4185,852
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0335,613
PehuajoArgentina 9,8436,117
PergaminoArgentina 9,5995,965
PigeArgentina 10,0146,223
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6265,982
PosadasArgentina 8,7615,444
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0065,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1186,287
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5285,921
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7099,140
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3898,941
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,7721,101
ParakouBenin 3,0571,900
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9713,711
ParacatuBrazil 7,2974,534
ParanaBrazil 6,9434,315
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1495,064
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7914,841
ParintinsBrazil 6,7794,212
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7033,544
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6215,357
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4014,599
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1143,799
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0543,762
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8524,258
PeixeBrazil 6,9464,316
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1883,845
PicosBrazil 6,0393,753
PiraiBrazil 7,6224,736
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3084,542
PompeuBrazil 7,3674,578
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3305,176
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3533,948
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3625,197
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8244,862
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7105,413
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8344,246
PosseBrazil 6,9854,341
PlevenBulgaria 2,7341,699
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7301,696
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,0636,875
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9354,931
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1033,793
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0463,757
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2104,480
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4884,653
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3575,193
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6895,400
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4034,601
ParronChile 10,2806,388
Puerto AysenChile 11,2336,980
Puerto MonttChile 10,9706,817
Punta ArenasChile 11,6807,258
PingbianChina 10,2316,358
PeralesColombia 7,8524,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0584,386
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3675,200
PragueCzech Republic 2,2771,415
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6954,160
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4824,028
PoloDominican Republic 6,6504,133
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4904,033
PichilingueEcuador 8,6045,347
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6895,399
PuyoEcuador 8,4975,280
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5492,205
ParisFrance 1,603996
PerpignanFrance 1,085674
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0597,494
Port-GentilGabon 4,3262,688
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4975,902
PotsdamGermany 2,3791,478
PatrasGreece 2,4621,530
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4653,396
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7872,353
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8793,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,7294,181
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9494,940
PecsHungary 2,3161,439
PambanIndia 8,9695,573
PuneIndia 7,9164,919
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,5327,166
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,2617,619
PadovaItaly 1,8421,145
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8291,137
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7261,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7081,061
PantelleriaItaly 1,605997
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7011,057
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,418881
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7761,104
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8821,170
PiacenzaItaly 1,6681,037
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6471,023
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8211,131
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7391,081
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9691,224
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7201,069
PrizziItaly 1,7341,078
PakseLaos 10,8846,764
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1046,900
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1135,663
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1485,685
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9869,312
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2841,420
PatheinMyanmar 9,8526,122
PutaoMyanmar 9,3575,815
PyiMyanmar 9,7536,061
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,16211,286
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,78512,295
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,48712,109
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,48812,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,43412,077
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,89212,361
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0044,974
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6802,287
PohangNorth Korea 10,7936,707
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3376,423
PadidanPakistan 6,9414,314
PanjgurPakistan 6,5824,090
ParachinarPakistan 6,7554,198
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6154,111
PeshawarPakistan 6,8754,272
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,0239,957
PilarParaguay 8,8705,512
PiscoPeru 9,1965,714
PiuraPeru 8,9815,581
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5395,306
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3267,659
PoznanPoland 2,5761,601
PrzemyslPoland 2,7891,733
Penhas DouradasPortugal 541336
PortalegrePortugal 417259
Porto Portugal 645401
PavelecRussia 4,0002,485
PecoraRussia 5,2043,234
PermRussia 5,0993,168
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0276,231
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0182,497
PjatigorskRussia 4,2122,618
PoronajskRussia 10,0876,268
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8232,376
Providenja BayRussia 8,8285,486
PskovRussia 3,5152,184
PodorSenegal 2,3021,430
PopradSlovakia 2,5891,609
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4145,229
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7164,795
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 872542
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1045,657
Port SudanSudan 4,5662,837
ParamariboSuriname 6,0143,737
PiteňSweden 3,7512,331
PalmyraSyria 3,9872,478
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9159,890
PhetchabunThailand 10,4106,469
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3136,408
PhraeThailand 10,2116,345
PhuketThailand 10,7656,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7406,674
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5956,584
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6176,597
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,2203,865
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
PoltavaUkraine 3,5942,234
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2635,756
PradoUruguay 9,4225,855
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3665,820
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Pana, IlUsa 7,0694,393
Paoli, InUsa 6,8474,255
Paris, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1444,439
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4914,655
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2355,117
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9514,941
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7724,829
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7465,435
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Perry, OkUsa 7,8604,885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9543,700
Philo, OhUsa 6,4884,032
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1535,688
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6394,747
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5654,701
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0664,391
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3764,583
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3263,931
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8143,613
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5243,433
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5505,313
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0664,391
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9864,341
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3214,549
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8943,663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8125,476
Portage, WiUsa 6,8484,256
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4433,382
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9715,575
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0494,380
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6574,758
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4565,255
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0873,782
Princeton, InUsa 7,0524,382
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5863,471
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2895,151
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0964,409
PetaukeZambia 6,7954,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -