Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5994,101
NeuquenArgentina 10,4726,508
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7476,057
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,07411,853
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,19710,065
Nowra RanAustralia 17,88111,112
NuriootpaAustralia 16,83710,463
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8194,237
NatitingouBenin 2,9201,814
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5144,669
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7262,315
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7532,332
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7112,927
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7745,453
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7002,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3033,295
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6884,777
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6624,761
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0543,762
N’DjamenaChad 3,3622,089
NanchangChina 10,6226,601
NanjingChina 10,5346,546
NanningChina 10,5286,542
NicosiaCyprus 3,5272,192
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5361,576
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4464,006
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6404,126
NegeleEthiopia 5,7383,566
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,98911,179
NandiFiji 17,98911,179
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,5122,183
NancyFrance 1,7491,087
NantesFrance 1,319820
NiceFrance 1,424885
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4551,525
NurembergGermany 2,0601,280
NurnbergGermany 2,0581,279
NaxosGreece 2,7911,735
NanortalikGreenland 3,8922,418
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9532,457
NordGreenland 5,1193,181
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3892,727
NzerekoreGuinea 3,1201,939
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2215,108
New DelhiIndia 7,6284,740
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8481,149
NaganoJapan 11,1536,931
NagasakiJapan 11,1196,910
NagoJapan 11,5627,185
NagoyaJapan 11,2446,987
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5807,196
NaraJapan 11,2366,982
NazeJapan 11,4937,142
NemuroJapan 10,7626,688
NiigataJapan 11,0676,877
NikkoJapan 11,2016,961
NobeokaJapan 11,2286,977
NairobiKenya 6,0373,752
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8159,206
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8754,272
NidaLithuania 2,9861,856
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,8834,898
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4845,272
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7464,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8614,263
NaraMali 2,2901,423
NioroMali 2,3041,432
NemaMauritania 2,1291,323
NouakchottMauritania 2,1951,364
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,34711,401
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,52912,136
NelsonNew Zealand 19,39112,049
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,65112,211
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,40712,060
NandaimeNicaragua 8,3655,198
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0501,895
NiameyNiger 2,6021,617
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9202,436
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3552,706
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8723,028
NawabshahPakistan 6,9944,346
NokkundiPakistan 6,3713,959
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6085,349
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1217,532
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0723,152
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9775,579
NikolaevRussia 3,3602,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6205,978
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8756,136
NizneangarskRussia 8,1565,068
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,6804,773
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3663,334
NovgorodRussia 3,7022,301
NovosibirskRussia 6,7584,200
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,2575,752
No. 6Sudan 4,0852,539
NyalaSudan 4,0582,522
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6396,611
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3796,449
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8546,745
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2156,348
NarathiwatThailand 11,1636,937
NigdeTurkey 3,5922,232
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2233,246
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5552,209
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5954,098
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5954,098
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0234,364
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6624,761
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5734,706
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5433,445
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8683,647
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2903,909
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1354,434
New London, WiUsa 6,8124,233
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6324,743
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6544,756
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2114,481
New YorkUsa 5,8143,613
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8093,610
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Newark, NjUsa 5,8383,628
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5464,068
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7584,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8044,849
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0564,385
Newport, TnUsa 6,7464,192
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7265,422
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1473,820
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5624,699
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2325,737
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6744,769
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8454,875
Norton, KsUsa 7,8594,884
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4844,029
NdolaZambia 6,5234,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -