Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 988614
LuandaAngola 5,3473,323
LuenaAngola 5,9393,690
La PlataArgentina 9,5295,922
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9855,583
La RiojaArgentina 9,6425,991
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7926,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5627,185
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8395,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,60210,938
LavertonAustralia 17,40310,814
LearmonthAustralia 14,0818,750
LongreachAustralia 16,84210,466
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,84110,465
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,55111,528
Low HeadAustralia 17,57310,920
LinzAustria 2,1541,339
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7371,701
LerwickUk 2,7361,700
La PazBolivia 8,7505,438
LavrasBrazil 7,5534,694
LencoisBrazil 6,5374,062
LinharesBrazil 7,1074,417
LondrinaBrazil 8,1165,043
LomBulgaria 2,6331,636
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3604,573
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3843,967
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0004,350
Langara, BcCanada 8,8065,472
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4414,003
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1145,042
London, OnCanada 6,3003,915
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5133,426
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0414,376
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5705,326
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,246774
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9896,208
LanzhouChina 9,2305,735
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7085,411
Las GaviotasColombia 7,4684,641
LimonCosta Rica 8,2035,098
LarnacaCyprus 3,5632,214
LimassolCyprus 3,5162,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3303,933
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6853,533
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4951,551
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4273,994
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5174,049
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4854,030
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5194,051
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5205,295
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7795,455
LuxorEgypt 3,8302,380
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5565,317
Laucala BayFiji 18,01411,194
LappeenrantaFinland 3,6972,297
Le MansFrance 1,447899
LilleFrance 1,8021,120
LyonFrance 1,436893
LambarnGabon 4,3842,724
LastourvilleGabon 4,5002,796
LibrevilleGabon 4,2312,629
LeipzigGermany 2,2701,411
LindenbergGermany 2,4181,503
LamiaGreece 2,5211,566
LarissaGreece 2,5191,566
LemnosGreece 2,7461,706
LimnosGreece 2,7601,715
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8783,653
LabeGuinea 2,7901,734
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0148,087
La CeibaHonduras 8,1925,091
La MesaHonduras 8,3055,161
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3574,572
LudhianaIndia 7,3964,596
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6721,039
LatinaItaly 1,7531,089
LatronicoItaly 1,9781,229
LecceItaly 2,1591,342
LodwarKenya 5,5963,477
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2496,369
LiepajaLatvia 3,0641,904
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0691,907
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8301,137
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3891,485
LabuanMalaysia 12,3837,695
LuqaMalta 1,8361,141
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9343,687
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6505,996
LashioMyanmar 9,6826,017
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,13711,892
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,33112,013
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,04311,834
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,46012,093
LincolnNew Zealand 19,12311,883
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,40012,056
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,40012,056
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,40012,056
LagosNigeria 3,3752,097
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9731,848
LillehammerNorway 3,0481,894
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2264,491
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4585,256
LimaPeru 9,1505,686
LegaspiPhilippines 12,4327,725
LisbonPortugal 439273
LeninbadRussia 6,4434,004
LevsiRussia 5,6393,504
LungiSierra Leone 3,1041,929
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0551,277
LanzaroteSpain 1,043648
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 809503
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6921,051
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6891,049
LatakiaSyria 3,7372,322
LampangThailand 10,1466,305
LoeiThailand 10,3876,455
Lop BuriThailand 10,4816,513
LomeTogo 3,3672,092
LeemingUk 2,0921,300
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7371,701
London, EnglandUk 1,8061,122
London-GatwickUk 1,7801,106
LynehamUk 1,7821,107
L’VovUkraine 2,8681,782
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2502,020
LozovajaUkraine 3,7102,305
LubnyUkraine 3,4952,172
LuckUkraine 3,0061,868
LuganskUkraine 3,9202,436
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0194,361
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7854,838
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8924,904
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0414,375
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5055,285
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5194,672
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0274,367
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3015,158
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2384,497
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1875,087
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5605,320
Larned, KsUsa 7,8994,909
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1965,093
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1935,713
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1293,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5424,687
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5143,427
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4054,602
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4424,624
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4664,639
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,0664,391
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1204,425
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4574,013
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5885,336
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4093,361
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4664,639
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3773,962
Libby, MtUsa 8,3635,197
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2103,859
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,3904,592
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5564,695
Llano, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5535,936
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5725,948
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6725,389
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8644,265
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3874,590
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8403,629
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3725,202
Luling, TxUsa 8,2815,146
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0144,980
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3763,962
LivingstoneZambia 6,8274,242
LundaziZambia 6,7354,186
LusakaZambia 6,7404,188
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7294,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -