Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6514,133
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5104,046
KhostAfghanistan 6,7694,206
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5304,058
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8757,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0731,288
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5372,819
KandiBenin 2,8761,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1713,834
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1733,836
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9624,326
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9113,673
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7334,805
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1054,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1233,184
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6743,526
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9794,337
KashiChina 6,9654,328
KunmingChina 9,9286,170
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9843,097
KhargaEgypt 3,6462,266
KosseirEgypt 3,9472,453
KajaaniFinland 3,8882,416
KuopioFinland 3,7942,358
KuusamoFinland 4,0592,522
KarlsruheGermany 1,8801,168
KasselGermany 2,1191,317
KonstanzGermany 1,8201,131
KumasiGhana 3,2562,023
KalamataGreece 2,4951,550
KerkiraGreece 2,3051,433
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5931,611
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4862,788
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9742,469
KankanGuinea 2,8391,764
KindiaGuinea 2,9411,827
KissidougouGuinea 2,9561,837
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9958,075
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9976,834
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9986,834
KeszthelyHungary 2,2771,415
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2272,005
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9305,549
KotaIndia 7,7054,788
KozhikodeIndia 8,5365,304
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1968,821
KermanIran 5,7963,602
KermanshahIran 4,7722,966
Khoram AbadIran 4,9043,047
KilkennyIreland 1,8801,168
KingstonJamaica 7,1564,447
KagoshimaJapan 11,2636,999
KanazawaJapan 11,0926,893
KaruizawaJapan 11,1996,959
KatsuuraJapan 11,3927,079
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2917,017
KitamiesashiJapan 10,5026,526
KobeJapan 11,2076,964
KochiJapan 11,2336,980
KofuJapan 11,2667,001
KumagayaJapan 11,2546,993
KumamotoJapan 11,1576,933
KumejimaJapan 11,5157,156
KureJapan 11,1216,911
KushiroJapan 10,7596,686
KutchanJapan 10,6426,613
KyotoJapan 11,2016,961
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9974,348
KitaleKenya 5,7173,552
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0433,134
KufraLibya 3,0751,911
KaunasLithuania 3,1111,933
KlaipedaLithuania 3,0181,876
KybartaiLithuania 3,0391,889
KarongaMalawi 6,5724,084
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2206,972
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4027,707
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3657,062
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,3477,051
KuantanMalaysia 11,4657,125
KuchingMalaysia 12,2437,608
KayesMali 2,4311,511
KeniebaMali 2,5991,615
KidalMali 2,0511,275
KitaMali 2,5451,581
KoutiaMali 2,5961,613
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0279,338
KisinevMoldova 3,1381,950
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2345,738
KhatgalMongolia 8,0194,983
KhovdMongolia 7,6384,746
KhujirtMongolia 8,4065,224
KhutagMongolia 8,2355,117
KenitraMorocco 171106
KalewaMyanmar 9,3835,831
KathaMyanmar 9,4845,894
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6396,611
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5725,948
KengtungMyanmar 9,9466,180
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3115,786
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3684,579
KathmanduNepal 8,3625,196
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,07611,233
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,27011,975
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,64612,208
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,41412,064
KarioiNew Zealand 19,58112,168
KawerauNew Zealand 19,66412,219
KopuaNew Zealand 19,49612,115
KanoNigeria 3,0061,868
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6126,595
KarasjokNorway 4,2062,614
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0221,878
KristiansandNorway 2,6971,676
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1861,980
KhasabOman 5,9233,680
KarachiPakistan 6,9504,319
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9584,324
KhanpurPakistan 7,0684,392
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7594,200
KororPalau 13,6858,504
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5801,603
KlodzkoPoland 2,4361,514
KoszalinPoland 2,6671,657
KrakowPoland 2,6111,622
KalakanRussia 8,5405,307
KaliningradRussia 2,9261,818
KamenskoeRussia 9,0705,636
KandalaksaRussia 4,2512,642
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,7292,939
KazanRussia 4,6622,897
KemRussia 4,2032,612
KerchRussia 3,6862,291
KhabarovskRussia 9,8846,142
KirenskRussia 7,9464,938
KirovRussia 4,7212,934
KljuciRussia 9,7046,030
KolpasevRussia 6,6324,121
KorfRussia 9,3065,783
KostromaRussia 4,1942,606
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3294,554
KotlasRussia 4,6132,866
KrasnodarRussia 3,9002,424
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3733,339
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,1953,228
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2834,526
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6313,499
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,7322,941
KurganRussia 5,6793,529
KurskRussia 3,7512,331
KyraRussia 8,7365,428
KigaliRwanda 5,6163,490
KoldaSenegal 2,6981,677
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9631,841
KosiceSlovakia 2,6401,641
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8634,886
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3636,439
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1885,710
KadugliSudan 4,5152,806
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1602,585
KassalaSudan 4,7532,954
KhartoumSudan 4,4152,744
KostiSudan 4,5952,855
KalmarSweden 2,8631,779
KaresuandoSweden 4,0402,511
KarlstadSweden 2,9821,853
KristianstadSweden 2,7181,689
KamishliSyria 4,1772,596
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4436,489
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8816,762
Khon KaenThailand 10,5446,552
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6096,593
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5916,581
KairouanTunisia 1,444897
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,7942,357
KarsTurkey 4,2632,649
KastamonuTurkey 3,4772,161
KayseriTurkey 3,6492,267
KonyaTurkey 3,4072,117
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5303,436
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0443,756
KinlossUk 2,4441,518
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7132,307
KievUkraine 3,3362,073
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6932,295
KirovogradUkraine 3,4052,116
KlepininoUkraine 3,5152,185
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5272,192
Kovel’Ukraine 2,9751,849
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4702,156
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6684,144
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2935,153
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5084,665
Keene, NhUsa 5,5933,475
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6024,102
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2575,131
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2244,489
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0885,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1735,700
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9384,933
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3783,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1775,702
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8354,247
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1635,694
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4355,242
KabompoZambia 6,3333,935
KabweZambia 6,6484,131
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6464,130
KafirondaZambia 6,4544,011
KaomaZambia 6,4814,027
KasamaZambia 6,4173,988
KasempaZambia 6,4153,986
KawambwaZambia 6,2513,885
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9384,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -