Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6274,118
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7604,201
JuninArgentina 9,6756,012
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0214,984
JacobinaBrazil 6,3543,948
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5963,478
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6433,507
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2984,535
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5104,667
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8334,867
JiuquanChina 8,6055,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3085,162
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6884,156
JoensuuFinland 3,8602,398
JokioinenFinland 3,4782,161
JyvskylFinland 3,6792,286
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6152,868
JulianehbGreenland 3,9612,461
JagdalpurIndia 8,6045,347
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,4567,740
JerusalemIsrael 3,7962,359
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2825,146
JosNigeria 3,2422,015
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9182,435
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9232,438
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8954,285
JhelumPakistan 7,1044,414
JiwaniPakistan 6,4764,024
JuliacaPeru 8,8275,485
JakutskRussia 8,4415,245
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3782,720
JenisejskRussia 7,1214,425
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7016,650
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3036,403
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7433,568
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6202,871
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2043,234
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7584,821
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11571
JubaSudan 5,1453,197
JokkmokkSweden 3,8122,369
JönköpingSweden 2,8651,781
Jonkoping ASweden 2,8591,777
JendoubaTunisia 1,323822
JerbaTunisia 1,534954
JerseyUk 1,530951
JaltaUkraine 3,5062,179
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2364,496
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9064,291
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2313,872
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -