Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6941,053
In SalahAlgeria 1,235767
InnsbruckAustria 1,9191,192
IbiriteBrazil 7,3864,590
IguatuBrazil 5,8373,627
IlheusBrazil 6,6144,110
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3133,923
IndaialBrazil 8,3155,167
IpameriBrazil 7,4234,613
IraiBrazil 8,5775,330
IreceBrazil 6,4494,008
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4794,026
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9534,321
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8464,254
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1154,421
ItaperunaBrazil 7,3774,584
ItapevaBrazil 8,0284,989
ItirucuBrazil 6,5284,056
ItuacuBrazil 6,6484,131
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1965,093
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1484,442
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6853,533
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1683,211
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2843,905
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2095,722
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8788,002
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8297,351
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4964,037
IzobambaEcuador 8,4745,266
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5752,221
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5195,294
IoanninaGreece 2,3831,481
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6132,867
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9822,474
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,8414,873
IranshahrIran 6,2703,896
IstranaItaly 1,8721,163
IidaJapan 11,2486,989
IizukaJapan 11,0806,885
IrakoJapan 11,3017,023
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4887,139
IrozakiJapan 11,3837,073
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5237,160
IshinomakiJapan 11,1066,902
IwamizawaJapan 10,6476,616
IzuharaJapan 10,9566,808
IrbidJordan 3,8302,380
IfraneMorocco 257160
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,73311,641
IlorinNigeria 3,2111,995
InchonNorth Korea 10,5196,537
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7992,982
IslamabadPakistan 7,0184,361
IquitosPeru 8,2475,125
IloiloPhilippines 12,5427,794
IasiRomania 3,0401,889
IcaRussia 9,7116,034
IlirnejRussia 8,5535,315
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5595,940
IrkutskRussia 8,1335,054
Ivdel’Russia 5,3423,320
IbizaSpain 734456
IspartaTurkey 3,2362,011
IstanbulTurkey 3,0851,917
IzmirTurkey 2,9341,823
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8651,780
IzmailUkraine 3,0981,925
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9464,937
Independence, KsUsa 7,7274,802
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8344,247
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3624,575
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9534,321
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0074,354
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2304,493
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6894,157
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9623,705
IsokaZambia 6,5054,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -