Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0773,777
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,202747
HuamboAngola 5,8573,639
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0759,368
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,60610,940
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,59110,931
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,67510,362
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0341,264
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4245,235
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8933,041
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8853,036
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2023,854
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6042,861
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4744,023
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Hope, BcCanada 8,6285,362
HaikouChina 10,8806,761
HailarChina 9,1525,687
HamiChina 8,0715,015
HetanChina 7,3904,592
HavanaCuba 7,3684,579
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4293,995
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3883,970
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6504,132
HelwanEgypt 3,5212,188
HurguadaEgypt 3,8502,392
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,9251,817
HelsinkiFinland 3,4812,163
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,5062,179
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1969,443
HamburgGermany 2,3431,456
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,3431,456
HannoverGermany 2,2291,385
HelgolandGermany 2,3121,437
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9341,202
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8021,741
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5952,855
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0468,107
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0188,090
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2382,012
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,3915,214
HaifaIsrael 3,7462,328
HaboroJapan 10,5296,543
HachijojimaJapan 11,5687,189
HachinoheJapan 10,9066,777
HagiJapan 11,0466,864
HakodateJapan 10,7496,680
HamadaJapan 11,0356,857
HamamatsuJapan 11,3177,033
HikoneJapan 11,2006,960
HimejiJapan 11,1686,940
HiradoJapan 11,0456,863
HirooJapan 10,7936,707
HiroshimaJapan 11,1016,898
HitaJapan 11,1236,912
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2146,968
HunLibya 2,1711,349
HomboriMali 2,3061,433
HomalinMyanmar 9,3235,793
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0986,275
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,25311,964
HighbankNew Zealand 19,12011,881
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,19311,927
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
HororataNew Zealand 19,12611,885
HyderabadPakistan 7,0444,378
HuanucoPeru 8,9225,544
HelPoland 2,8271,757
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8866,143
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8083,609
HatangaRussia 6,8464,254
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3313,313
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7463,571
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5572,832
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3961,489
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,75910,414
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4216,476
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2466,367
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,3445,807
HalaibSudan 4,3642,712
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6942,917
HudeibaSudan 4,4032,736
HaparandaSweden 3,8762,409
HarnosandSweden 3,4122,120
HamaSyria 3,8352,383
HassakahSyria 4,1502,579
Hua HinThailand 10,5786,573
HakkariTurkey 4,3842,724
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0511,275
HersonUkraine 3,4002,113
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0591,901
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5643,458
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0713,772
Hart, MiUsa 6,6274,118
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6793,529
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5164,670
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8994,909
Hays, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5185,915
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7124,792
Helena, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7104,170
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4875,274
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3714,581
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1914,468
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5114,667
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9303,685
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0814,400
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6364,124
Holly, CoUsa 8,1235,047
Homer, AkUsa 8,9505,562
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9094,293
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0674,391
Horton, KsUsa 7,5464,689
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8994,909
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5144,048
Houma, LaUsa 7,7154,794
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6024,103
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1194,424
Huron, SdUsa 7,4904,654
HanoiVietnam 10,4636,502
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,2687,002
HarareZimbabwe 7,1274,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -