Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6964,161
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6324,121
GhardaiaAlgeria 967601
General PicoArgentina 9,9436,179
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4055,844
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9343,066
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,85411,095
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4618,986
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5079,636
GrazAustria 2,1661,346
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5332,817
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6492,889
GomelBelarus 3,4262,129
GrodnoBelarus 3,0531,897
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9073,671
GoianiaBrazil 7,3994,598
GoiasBrazil 7,3914,593
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1574,447
GrajauBrazil 6,2613,891
GuairaBrazil 8,3695,201
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6283,497
GuaratingaBrazil 6,8254,241
GarouaCameroon 3,5252,191
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1802,597
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7054,166
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7895,461
Golden, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Goose, NfCanada 4,6062,862
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3013,915
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9923,102
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7252,936
GanzhouChina 10,7776,697
GuangzhouChina 10,8766,759
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4724,022
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7125,414
GonderEthiopia 5,0403,132
GourdonFrance 1,178732
GrenobleFrance 1,437893
GeisenheimGermany 1,9401,206
GorlitzGermany 2,3881,484
GibraltarGibraltar 6943
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5875,336
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2003,853
GoaIndia 8,0975,031
GuwahatiIndia 8,9725,575
GelaItaly 1,8051,121
GenoaItaly 1,579981
GhediItaly 1,7351,078
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0651,283
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8351,140
GrossetoItaly 1,6521,027
GrottaglieItaly 2,1001,305
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,463909
GuidoniaItaly 1,7531,090
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,2912,045
GifuJapan 11,2126,967
GaoMali 2,2401,392
GuamMariana Islands 13,7368,536
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3185,790
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1245,670
GuaymasMexico 9,4465,870
GaluutMongolia 8,2585,132
GemertNetherlands 1,9861,234
GisborneNew Zealand 19,54112,143
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,54012,142
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,99112,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,34912,024
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,22611,947
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,52612,133
GayaNiger 2,8131,748
GardermoenNorway 2,9811,853
GeiloNorway 2,9361,825
GdanskPoland 2,8021,741
GalatiRomania 3,0361,887
Gor’KijRussia 4,3372,695
GorznyjRussia 4,4362,757
GridinoRussia 4,2622,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2963,913
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,4286,480
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,017632
GijonSpain 870541
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2242,625
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7642,960
GoteborgSweden 2,7801,728
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7811,728
GothenburgSweden 2,7791,727
GunnarnSweden 3,6122,244
GenevaSwitzerland 1,542958
GabesTunisia 1,474916
GafsaTunisia 1,346837
GiresunTurkey 3,8652,402
GoztepeTurkey 3,0911,921
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4003,356
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3203,306
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2421,394
GajvoronUkraine 3,2312,008
GeniceskUkraine 3,5672,217
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3044,539
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5635,321
Galva, IlUsa 7,0574,385
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8334,868
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4404,002
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9675,572
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3613,953
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0184,983
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2214,487
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7984,846
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6824,774
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5245,297
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6384,125
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2675,759
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6394,747
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1725,078
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7614,202
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8014,226
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3044,539
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4914,033
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9414,313
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Greenville, OhUsa 6,7234,178
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2903,909
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7334,184
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1804,461
Groton, CtUsa 5,6543,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5445,309
GuanareVenezuela 7,0684,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,2804,524
GuiriaVenezuela 6,3073,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -