Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6404,126
FarahAfghanistan 6,1553,825
FormosaArgentina 8,8075,473
ForrestAustralia 15,7469,784
FrancistownBotswana 7,2434,501
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1953,228
FloraniaBrazil 5,6633,519
FlorestaBrazil 6,0003,728
FlorianoBrazil 6,1123,798
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3405,183
FormosaBrazil 7,1754,459
FortalezaBrazil 5,5553,452
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5185,293
FrancaBrazil 7,6334,743
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1874,466
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4634,638
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5944,719
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9934,967
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0575,007
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7294,803
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4304,617
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7254,800
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1093,175
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0993,169
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1683,211
FayaChad 3,1561,961
FamagustaCyprus 3,5852,228
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4471,521
FarafraEgypt 3,3402,075
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6202,871
FichtelbergGermany 2,2281,384
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9841,233
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4411,517
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1972,608
FaranahGuinea 2,8991,801
FalconaraItaly 1,8621,157
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7111,063
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9651,221
FonniItaly 1,414879
FrontoneItaly 1,8101,125
FrosinoneItaly 1,7871,111
FukauraJapan 10,8336,732
FukueJapan 11,0666,877
FukuiJapan 11,1246,913
FukuokaJapan 11,0696,878
FukushimaJapan 11,1406,923
FukuyamaJapan 11,1356,920
FushikiJapan 11,0916,892
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7014,164
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4565,255
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7445,434
FunchalMadeira 1,068663
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9393,690
Fes-SaisMorocco 217135
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0271,881
FaroPortugal 234145
FerganaRussia 6,5944,098
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1041,929
FalunSweden 3,1631,965
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8931,176
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6042,240
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3565,193
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2124,482
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2624,513
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3843,346
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0914,406
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5184,672
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1144,421
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6274,739
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4624,015
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9564,322
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8764,273
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7975,467
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5734,084
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0065,596
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5014,040
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8174,236
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1895,089
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2604,512
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1195,045
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1064,416
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5964,720
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6924,780
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6954,160
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5693,461
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8144,234
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7984,846
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2903,909
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1693,833
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -