Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 997620
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,186737
EsquelArgentina 10,9596,810
EzeizaArgentina 9,5545,937
East SaleAustralia 17,61210,944
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2999,507
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3009,507
EssendonAustralia 17,41410,821
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6264,739
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8315,487
EspinosaBrazil 6,8454,254
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9264,925
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8974,907
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9064,913
Edson, AbCanada 8,0625,010
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8394,250
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5454,689
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7555,440
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9123,674
ErlianChina 9,1895,710
El CaranoColombia 7,8994,908
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7061,681
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6364,124
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4093,982
El ArishEgypt 3,7002,299
El TorEgypt 3,7972,359
ErfurtGermany 2,1661,346
EssenGermany 2,0221,257
EsfahanIran 5,2393,255
EilatIsrael 3,8592,398
EsashiJapan 10,7206,662
EldoretKenya 5,7783,591
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,2145,104
EssaouiraMorocco 590367
EeldeNetherlands 2,1671,346
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,56112,155
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,14811,899
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4085,225
EnuguNigeria 3,5312,195
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7515,438
EvoraPortugal 362225
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7936,086
EkimcanRussia 9,3715,823
Elat’MaRussia 4,1842,600
ElistaRussia 4,2872,664
ErbogacenRussia 7,7044,787
EssejRussia 7,0364,372
Ed DueimSudan 4,5082,801
El FasherSudan 3,9702,467
El GeneinaSudan 3,7602,336
El ObeidSudan 4,3952,731
El ShowakSudan 4,7732,966
En NahudSudan 4,2842,662
EdirneTurkey 2,8761,787
ErzincanTurkey 3,9772,472
ErzurumTurkey 4,1122,556
EskisehirTurkey 3,2161,998
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,2563,266
EntebbeUganda 5,6073,484
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2621,406
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1881,359
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4293,995
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9394,312
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1553,203
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8364,869
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7484,815
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8415,494
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3633,954
Elko, NvUsa 8,9015,531
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7674,827
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0043,731
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9465,559
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6013,481
Erie, PaUsa 6,2623,891
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6174,734
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1195,666
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5844,713
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5515,314
Evansville, InUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -