Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9491,211
DjelfaAlgeria 840522
DavisAntarctica 13,4318,346
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4529,602
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9799,308
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9357,417
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,63610,959
DhakaBangladesh 9,0425,619
D’UccleBelgium 1,8661,160
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1954,471
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6994,784
DouradosBrazil 8,2465,124
DoualaCameroon 3,8762,409
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4002,734
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2634,513
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1025,034
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3862,725
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4793,405
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8544,259
DuianChina 8,8075,473
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1981,366
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5983,479
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6024,103
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6564,136
DabaaEgypt 3,2151,998
DakhlaEgypt 3,5042,178
DijonFrance 1,573978
DresdenGermany 2,3221,443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6082,864
DebrecenHungary 2,6141,624
DalatangiIceland 3,3242,066
DaltonganjIndia 8,4745,266
DarbhangaIndia 8,4995,282
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1515,686
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1585,691
DumkaIndia 8,7305,425
DwarkaIndia 7,2704,517
DezfulIran 4,9583,081
DublinIreland 1,9691,224
DecimomannuItaly 1,370851
DobbiacoItaly 1,9401,205
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2362,011
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8212,374
DagorettiKenya 6,0383,752
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3242,066
DedzaMalawi 6,9864,341
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7365,428
DashbalbarMongolia 8,8645,508
DaweiMyanmar 10,3256,416
De BiltNetherlands 2,0201,255
De KooyNetherlands 2,0881,297
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0911,299
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,48512,108
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,13811,893
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,98512,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,83811,706
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8231,754
DalbandinPakistan 6,5124,046
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9264,304
DirPakistan 6,8384,249
DroshPakistan 6,8154,235
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9467,423
DohaQatar 5,5513,449
DorohoiRomania 2,9711,846
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1073,795
DudinkaRussia 6,4023,978
DzardzanRussia 7,6944,781
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3753,340
DakarSenegal 2,6051,619
DaruSierra Leone 3,1261,942
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2585,132
DamazinSudan 4,8363,005
DongolaSudan 4,0032,488
DamascusSyria 3,8622,400
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8632,400
Deir EzzorSyria 4,1292,566
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4323,997
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6794,150
DjerbaTunisia 1,543959
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0702,529
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3611,467
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0541,276
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6072,242
DonetskUkraine 3,8062,365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8893,659
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8964,286
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3313,934
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0304,990
Danville, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5604,076
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5655,322
David City, NeUsa 7,5794,710
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6604,139
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6495,374
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2434,501
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2845,769
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0334,370
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5645,322
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5674,081
Delphine, InUsa 6,8334,246
Denton, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2245,111
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3094,542
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8415,494
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2014,475
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4994,038
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4365,242
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9854,962
Dover, DeUsa 6,0483,758
Dover, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1715,078
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0474,379
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9484,318
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Durham, NhUsa 5,5143,427
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,6451,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -