Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3663,956
ChlefAlgeria 654406
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,127701
CeresArgentina 9,3555,813
ChamicalArgentina 9,6826,017
ChepesArgentina 9,7806,077
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9626,812
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2245,732
CórdobaArgentina 9,6205,978
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6245,981
CorrientesArgentina 8,9475,559
CairnsAustralia 16,51910,265
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,76811,041
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1818,812
CedunaAustralia 16,29310,124
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,18110,676
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,34710,159
Cobar MoAustralia 17,36510,791
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,09810,003
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,97411,169
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9479,910
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2355,739
CharnocksBarbados 5,8963,664
CotonouBenin 3,3742,097
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3014,537
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5544,694
CabroboBrazil 6,0383,752
CaceresBrazil 7,9244,924
CaetiteBrazil 6,7484,193
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7123,550
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0805,021
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2485,125
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7254,801
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9633,705
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6904,157
CaparaoBrazil 7,3114,543
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5984,721
CaratingaBrazil 7,2594,511
CaravelasBrazil 6,9044,290
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8384,249
CarolinaBrazil 6,4644,017
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1695,076
CataguasesBrazil 7,4394,622
CatalaoBrazil 7,4514,630
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7794,834
CaxiasBrazil 5,9663,707
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6335,365
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,5373,441
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4864,652
ChapecoBrazil 8,5345,303
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5224,674
CipoBrazil 6,2303,871
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6714,145
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2594,511
CordeiroBrazil 7,4824,649
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8274,242
CorumbaBrazil 8,1625,072
CoximBrazil 7,9244,924
CrateusBrazil 5,8153,613
CuiabaBrazil 7,7704,829
CuritibaBrazil 8,1835,085
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0935,029
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6794,150
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9013,045
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1973,229
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2704,518
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3872,726
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4195,232
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6313,499
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0503,138
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8343,004
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8333,004
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7635,446
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9993,107
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8273,621
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8513,014
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5784,088
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2863,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6784,771
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1253,806
Comox, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0544,384
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8883,659
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8864,901
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2935,153
ChicoChile 11,2606,997
ChillanChile 10,5456,553
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6286,604
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7356,049
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2717,004
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3706,444
ChangchunChina 9,8886,144
ChangduChina 9,0815,643
ChangshaChina 10,4386,486
ChengduChina 9,6225,979
ChongqingChina 9,8956,149
Camilo DazaColombia 7,3874,591
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0261,259
CamagueyCuba 7,0594,386
CasablancaCuba 7,3534,570
ChebCzech Republic 2,1711,349
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6231,630
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4364,000
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5524,071
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4864,031
CanarEcuador 8,6555,378
CairoEgypt 3,5172,186
CaenFrance 1,560970
ChateaurouxFrance 1,390864
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8573,639
CocobeachGabon 4,1802,598
CologneGermany 1,9821,232
ChiosGreece 2,8461,768
CorfuGreece 2,3051,433
ConakryGuinea 3,0121,872
CatacamasHonduras 8,1605,071
CholutecaHonduras 8,3675,199
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,8205,481
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0395,617
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0395,617
ChahbaharIran 6,3593,952
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0151,252
ClonesIreland 2,0571,278
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0621,281
CorkIreland 1,8101,125
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8051,121
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,375855
CameriItaly 1,6391,018
CampobassoItaly 1,8941,177
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,447899
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,411877
Cape FrascaItaly 1,338831
Cape MeleItaly 1,507937
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9151,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8781,167
CerviaItaly 1,8101,125
CiampinoItaly 1,7351,078
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6951,053
Cisa PassItaly 1,6561,029
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6841,046
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9241,195
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8871,172
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0581,279
ChibaJapan 11,3387,046
ChichibuJapan 11,2576,995
ChichijimaJapan 12,2707,624
ChoshiJapan 11,3567,057
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7962,359
ChilekaMalawi 7,1534,445
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9164,298
ChitipaMalawi 6,5094,045
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0225,606
ComitanMexico 8,6285,361
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6799,122
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9865,584
ChoirMongolia 8,7605,443
CasablancaMorocco 289180
ChindeMozambique 7,5084,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9086,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,82212,318
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,87711,731
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,13811,893
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,14011,894
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,14311,896
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,40512,058
CondegaNicaragua 8,2965,155
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1906,332
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8666,752
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5396,549
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7046,652
ChhorPakistan 7,1574,448
ChitralPakistan 6,8054,229
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5175,292
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5205,295
CajamarcaPeru 8,9265,547
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8095,474
ChiclayoPeru 9,0205,605
ChimbotePeru 9,0695,635
CuzcoPeru 8,8285,486
CzestochowaPoland 2,6061,620
CoimbraPortugal 543338
CalafatRomania 2,6111,623
CeahlauRomania 2,9131,810
ClujRomania 2,7321,697
ConstantaRomania 3,0661,905
CraiovaRomania 2,6911,672
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5914,096
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9283,684
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6804,772
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3705,201
Cape UelenRussia 8,6025,345
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1416,302
CaraRussia 8,4635,259
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1273,186
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1525,066
ChitaRussia 8,6195,356
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6225,358
CokurdahRussia 8,0064,975
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7335,427
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1575,069
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1496,306
CaceresSpain 418260
CadizSpain 9760
Ciudad RealSpain 403250
CordobaSpain 254158
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1805,704
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5276,542
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7586,685
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0686,256
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0606,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6116,594
ChumphonThailand 10,6556,621
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8591,777
CorumTurkey 3,5812,225
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9973,727
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2563,888
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7541,090
CernovcyUkraine 2,9491,833
ChernigovUkraine 3,4142,121
CarrascoUruguay 9,4095,847
ColoniaUruguay 9,4785,890
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0873,783
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1934,470
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Camden, ScUsa 6,6744,148
Canton, NyUsa 5,7653,583
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4774,646
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1613,829
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1933,227
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1364,434
Casper, WyUsa 8,1425,060
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8885,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1463,819
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4173,988
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1884,466
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6394,126
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6454,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5264,055
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6124,109
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2813,903
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1444,439
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9724,332
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6133,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5993,479
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5494,070
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0635,011
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1365,056
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8554,260
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8574,261
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4464,006
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0975,032
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7404,188
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7234,178
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Clark, SdUsa 7,4424,625
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4964,658
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3025,159
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4193,989
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0144,359
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6666,006
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6364,124
College Park, MdUsa 6,1253,806
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2725,140
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3394,561
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6864,155
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8274,242
Columbus, InUsa 6,8474,255
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5574,075
Conception, MoUsa 7,4894,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7114,792
Conway, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Conway, ScUsa 6,5074,043
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8273,621
Corning, ArUsa 7,3904,592
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6423,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3845,210
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9363,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0875,647
Covington, LaUsa 7,5774,708
Covington, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Crete, NeUsa 7,5834,712
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0444,998
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5643,457
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5643,457
CaracasVenezuela 6,7184,175
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5774,087
CoroVenezuela 6,9114,294
ChipataZambia 6,8114,233
ChomaZambia 6,7984,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4244,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -