Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5224,053
BustAfghanistan 6,3813,965
BatnaAlgeria 1,102685
BecharAlgeria 579360
BejaiaAlgeria 990615
Beni AbbesAlgeria 713443
BiskraAlgeria 1,061659
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,459907
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9257,410
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8907,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9077,399
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2927,017
ByrdAntarctica 14,3628,925
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0946,273
BarilocheArgentina 10,8286,729
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5315,923
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,32210,764
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,82911,079
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,056
BrestBelarus 2,9551,836
BrusselsBelgium 1,8661,160
Belize CityBelize 8,2105,102
BeninBenin 3,3742,097
BohiconBenin 3,2782,037
BermudaBermuda 5,3473,323
BageBrazil 8,9935,588
BambuiBrazil 7,4974,658
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4854,651
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9253,682
BarcelosBrazil 7,1624,451
BarraBrazil 6,5104,045
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1533,823
BarreirasBrazil 6,7234,178
BelémBrazil 6,0423,755
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3714,581
BelterraBrazil 6,6374,124
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3923,972
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5445,309
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7254,179
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2364,496
BrevesBrazil 6,2143,862
BurgasBulgaria 2,9571,837
BurundiBurundi 5,6793,529
BatouriCameroon 4,0502,517
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3863,347
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6285,362
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Banff, AbCanada 8,1735,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0193,740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2752,657
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0795,021
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3115,165
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9093,672
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3174,547
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4584,634
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8435,495
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8602,399
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4775,268
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8384,249
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2892,665
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0472,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2116,967
BeijingChina 9,7326,048
BarranquillaColombia 7,4034,600
Benito SalasColombia 7,9624,948
BogotáColombia 7,7454,813
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3651,469
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8393,007
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8623,021
BaniDominican Republic 6,5554,073
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6284,119
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4644,017
BahariyaEgypt 3,3642,090
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5302,194
BiarritzFrance 938583
BordeauxFrance 1,104686
BrestFrance 1,419882
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0199,954
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0189,953
BitamGabon 4,1482,578
BanjulGambia 2,6981,676
BerlinGermany 2,3961,489
BrockenGermany 2,2151,376
BokeGuinea 2,9001,802
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8261,756
BudapestHungary 2,4331,512
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,4431,518
BangaloreIndia 8,5905,338
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1465,062
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8615,506
BikanerIndia 7,3274,553
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0008,078
BabolsarIran 5,1693,212
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8843,657
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8733,028
Bandar LengehIran 5,7803,592
BirjandIran 5,8773,652
BushehrIran 5,3083,299
BaghdadIraq 4,5542,830
BasraIraq 4,9703,088
BelmulletIreland 2,0821,294
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9361,203
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0581,279
BergamoItaly 1,7131,065
BolognaItaly 1,7541,090
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8661,160
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9611,219
BrindisiItaly 2,1491,335
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0941,923
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1141,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5684,081
BeirutLebanon 3,7582,336
BenghaziLibya 2,4421,517
BirzaiLithuania 3,2372,012
BitolaMacedonia 2,4391,515
BlantyreMalawi 7,1534,445
BvumbweMalawi 7,1814,462
BintuluMalaysia 12,3517,675
BamakoMali 2,5771,601
Bko-SMali 2,5871,608
BougounMali 2,7081,683
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,288800
BaitagMongolia 7,7394,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,7234,799
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4605,257
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0275,610
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0505,624
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3305,176
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8795,518
BulganMongolia 8,3245,172
BhamawMyanmar 9,5475,933
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,21311,939
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,82811,700
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,37112,037
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,50512,121
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1445,061
BilmaNiger 2,6461,645
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,6811,666
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5172,807
BergenNorway 2,8581,776
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8571,775
BjornoyaNorway 4,5142,805
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7372,322
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5152,185
BadinPakistan 7,1284,429
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2194,486
BalakotPakistan 7,0014,350
BarkhanPakistan 6,9214,301
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9544,943
BascoPhilippines 11,7037,272
BialystokPoland 2,9751,849
BejaPortugal 309192
BragancaPortugal 679422
BistritaRomania 2,8121,747
BucharestRomania 2,8681,782
BajkitRussia 7,1614,450
BarabinskRussia 6,4724,022
BarnaulRussia 6,8624,264
BerezovoRussia 5,5753,465
BiserRussia 5,2543,265
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4155,851
BogdarinRussia 8,4465,248
BogucanyRussia 7,3934,594
BomnakRussia 9,0725,637
BorRussia 6,8644,266
BorzjaRussia 8,9035,533
BratskRussia 7,7364,807
BelgradeSerbia 2,4401,516
BoSierra Leone 3,1461,955
BontheSierra Leone 3,2061,992
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3401,454
BerberaSomalia 5,8373,627
BusanSouth Korea 10,8596,748
BadajozSpain 360224
BarcelonaSpain 929577
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 763474
BabanusaSudan 4,3402,697
BaselSwitzerland 1,7231,070
BernSwitzerland 1,6691,037
BangkokThailand 10,5506,556
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5406,550
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1766,323
BizerteTunisia 1,413878
BalikesirTurkey 2,9901,858
BursaTurkey 3,0861,918
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9373,690
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1521,337
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1041,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1061,309
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8941,177
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7051,060
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7411,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5075,908
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0953,787
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8944,905
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8954,906
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7034,787
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8384,871
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5124,047
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5433,445
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1634,451
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5643,458
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2365,118
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3795,207
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6014,102
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1015,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9303,685
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1724,457
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3195,791
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5354,682
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4794,026
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7245,421
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7493,573
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7365,428
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2654,514
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8503,635
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5353,440
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9414,313
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2364,497
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1505,065
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7403,567
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4644,638
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6764,148
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9394,312
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,8024,848
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5224,675
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4905,276
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2555,751
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3893,970
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5304,058
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1173,801
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7604,822
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5374,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1564,447
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6403,505
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9105,537
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3243,930
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5474,069
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9644,327
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1864,465
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -