Morocco flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tangier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tangier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tangier with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,026637
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 825513
AlgiersAlgeria 828515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,235768
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5265,919
AzulArgentina 9,7936,086
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,80510,443
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9919,315
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9469,909
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8219,831
AmberleyAustralia 17,80711,065
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5802,846
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7972,981
AimoresBrazil 7,1694,455
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3453,943
AltamiraBrazil 6,4684,019
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2064,478
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6814,773
ApodiBrazil 5,6783,529
AracajuBrazil 6,1313,810
AracuaiBrazil 6,9784,336
AragarcasBrazil 7,5304,679
AraxaBrazil 7,5144,669
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,8953,663
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6525,376
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7134,793
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2382,634
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6043,482
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5804,089
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8254,241
AbecheChad 3,6112,244
AntofagastaChile 9,4475,871
AricaChile 9,0575,628
AltaiChina 7,4274,615
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3135,166
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2415,121
AraucaColombia 7,2854,527
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5204,051
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4223,991
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5844,091
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3462,079
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6222,251
AswanEgypt 3,9282,441
AsyutEgypt 3,6122,245
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5915,338
AsmaraEritrea 4,9833,097
AssabEritrea 5,4603,393
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4063,359
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,445898
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4859,001
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8487,363
AccraGhana 3,4012,113
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8191,752
AthensGreece 2,6351,637
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6401,640
AasiaatGreenland 4,6502,889
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9172,434
AputiteqGreenland 3,9322,443
AkureyriIceland 3,4262,129
AgraIndia 7,7784,833
AhmedabadIndia 7,5444,688
AkolaIndia 8,0685,014
AllahabadIndia 8,1925,091
AmritsarIndia 7,2674,515
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1178,772
AbadanIran 5,0203,119
ArakIran 5,0123,115
AlbengaItaly 1,509938
AlgheroItaly 1,353841
AmendolaItaly 1,9801,230
AnconaItaly 1,8731,164
ArezzoItaly 1,7421,083
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3952,110
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3942,109
AbashiriJapan 10,6516,618
AburatsuJapan 11,3077,027
AikawaJapan 11,0226,849
AjiroJapan 11,3507,053
AkitaJapan 10,9326,793
AkuneJapan 11,2016,960
AomoriJapan 10,8496,741
AsahikawaJapan 10,6136,595
AsosanJapan 11,1696,941
AmmanJordan 3,8612,399
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8644,265
AinaziLatvia 3,3192,062
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9474,938
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1535,066
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2655,136
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8814,897
AtarMauritania 1,8301,137
AgalegaMauritius 8,3095,164
AcapulcoMexico 9,2665,758
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1225,047
AltaiMongolia 8,0334,992
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,4505,251
AgadirMorocco 685426
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0211,256
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,88511,735
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,39312,051
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,72012,254
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,85112,335
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,08511,859
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,16811,911
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,86012,341
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,87512,350
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,87712,352
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,87712,352
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3345,179
AgadezNiger 2,4971,552
AsuncionParaguay 8,6895,399
ArequipaPeru 9,0045,595
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8527,365
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6039,074
AradRomania 2,5471,583
AjanRussia 9,2195,729
AldanRussia 8,5975,342
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5982,857
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2873,907
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8896,145
AnadyrRussia 8,8355,490
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4282,752
ArmavirRussia 4,0552,520
AstrakhanRussia 4,5792,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,19710,687
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 876545
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 506315
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 563350
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 342212
Abu HamedSudan 4,2262,626
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7482,950
AqiqSudan 4,7332,941
ArbaatSudan 4,5292,814
AromaSudan 4,7082,925
AtbaraSudan 4,3982,733
Abu KamalSyria 4,2232,624
AleppoSyria 3,8482,391
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7166,659
AtakpameTogo 3,2101,995
AdanaTurkey 3,6642,277
AfyonTurkey 3,2222,002
AnkaraTurkey 3,4112,120
AntalyaTurkey 3,2662,029
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5903,474
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4021,493
AberporthUk 1,8281,136
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8621,157
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,4992,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4982,174
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8693,647
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8533,637
ArtigasUruguay 9,0555,627
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3344,557
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4474,627
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9355,552
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Ada, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5604,076
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7584,199
Akron, OhUsa 6,4053,980
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4415,245
Albany, GaUsa 7,0234,364
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7413,568
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1834,463
Albion, NeUsa 7,6024,724
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6495,375
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1374,435
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4954,657
Algona, IaUsa 7,2604,512
Alice, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9413,692
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9414,935
Alma, MiUsa 6,5944,097
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4043,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7205,419
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2675,137
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7023,543
Amite, LaUsa 7,6344,744
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7625,445
Anderson, InUsa 6,8014,226
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0953,788
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5604,076
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6775,392
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2284,492
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1134,420
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7354,185
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8594,262
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0025,594
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5214,674
Athens, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9754,335
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9153,676
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,1676,318
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7854,217
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8644,265
Austin, TxUsa 8,2485,126
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9113,673
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6234,116
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9894,343
AdenYemen 5,6763,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -